United States Lifesaving Association
Individual History  Events  Individual Points  Trophy Winners  JUNIORS
National Lifeguard Championship Chapter Information

Outer Banks
Competitors by Year OPEN Ind. National Champions Most Ind. Open Wins Most Ind. Age Group Wins
EventFemaleMaleTotal
2017 Daytona Beach, FL111324
0-Total-0111324
NameTotal
Phill Lloyd5
Bethany McKinney2
Sylvia Wolff2
Chad Motz1





PlaceNameEvent
14Eve AulsebrookOpen Womens Taplin Relay
2Shaun Buen40-44 Mens 2K Beach Run
3Shaun Buen40-44 Mens Beach Flags
3Shaun Buen40-44 Mens Board Race
6Shaun Buen40-44 Mens Ironman
8Shaun Buen40-44 Mens Surf Ski Race
3Tyler BurchOpen Mens Taplin Relay
3Tyler BurchOpen Mens Beach Flags
8Tyler BurchOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
7Will ChartrandOpen Mens Rescue Race
8Will ChartrandOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
16Will ChartrandOpen Mens 2K Beach Run
7Coleman FlynnOpen Mens Rescue Race
3Bryce GreenOpen Mens Taplin Relay
8Bryce GreenOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
3Jarrad GreentreeOpen Mens Taplin Relay
6Jarrad GreentreeOpen Mens Ironguard
7Jarrad GreentreeOpen Mens Rescue Race
10Jarrad GreentreeOpen Mens Ironman
12Jarrad GreentreeOpen Mens Surf Ski Race
13Jarrad GreentreeOpen Mens Board Rescue Race
2John Kenny60-64 Mens Run-Swim-Run
2John Kenny60-64 Mens 2K Beach Run
3John Kenny60-64 Mens Ironguard
3John Kenny60-64 Mens Board Race
3John Kenny60-64 Mens American Ironman
4John Kenny60-64 Mens Surf Race
7Shawn KennyOpen Mens Rescue Race
8Shawn KennyOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
12Shawn KennyOpen Mens 2K Beach Run
10Danielle KimballOpen Womens Rescue Race
11Danielle KimballOpen Womens Taplin Relay
11Danielle KimballOpen Womens Board Rescue Race
4Frances KobackOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
10Frances KobackOpen Womens Rescue Race
14Frances KobackOpen Womens Taplin Relay
3Phill LloydOpen Mens Taplin Relay
3Phill LloydOpen Mens Surf Ski Race
6Phill LloydOpen Mens American Ironman
13Phill LloydOpen Mens Ironman
13Phill LloydOpen Mens Board Rescue Race
1Phill Lloyd40-44 Mens Ironman
1Phill Lloyd40-44 Mens Ironguard
1Phill Lloyd40-44 Mens Board Race
1Phill Lloyd40-44 Mens Surf Ski Race
1Phill Lloyd40-44 Mens American Ironman
2Phill Lloyd40-44 Mens Surf Race
11Bethany McKinneyOpen Womens Taplin Relay
1Bethany McKinney35-39 Womens Surf Ski Race
1Bethany McKinney35-39 Womens Surf Race
2Bethany McKinney35-39 Womens Board Race
2Bethany McKinney35-39 Womens Run-Swim-Run
2Bethany McKinney35-39 Womens 2K Beach Run
2Bethany McKinney35-39 Womens Ironguard
2Bethany McKinney35-39 Ironwoman
3Bethany McKinney35-39 Womens Beach Flags
5Bailie MonahanOpen Womens Run-Swim-Run
10Bailie MonahanOpen Womens Rescue Race
14Bailie MonahanOpen Womens Taplin Relay
14Bailie MonahanOpen Womens Surf Race
1Chad Motz35-39 Mens 2K Beach Run
2Chad Motz35-39 Mens Surf Ski Race
4Chad Motz35-39 Mens Ironman
5Chad Motz35-39 Mens Ironguard
14Kate OlverOpen Womens Taplin Relay
18Kate OlverOpen Womens Ironguard
4Amelie RoyOpen Womens 2K Beach Run
4Amelie RoyOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
11Amelie RoyOpen Womens Taplin Relay
3Sean Sonnenberg30-34 Mens 2K Beach Run
5Sean Sonnenberg30-34 Mens Run-Swim-Run
8Sean Sonnenberg30-34 Mens Surf Race
10Sean Sonnenberg30-34 Mens Ironguard
4Jessica WallaceOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
8Jessica WallaceOpen Womens Beach Flags
10Jessica WallaceOpen Womens Rescue Race
11Jessica WallaceOpen Womens Taplin Relay
11Jessica WallaceOpen Womens Board Rescue Race
4Sylvia WolffOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
1Sylvia Wolff35-39 Womens Beach Flags
1Sylvia Wolff35-39 Womens 2K Beach Run
3Sylvia Wolff35-39 Womens Ironguard
3Sylvia Wolff35-39 Ironwoman
3Sylvia Wolff35-39 Womens Run-Swim-Run
3Sylvia Wolff35-39 Womens Board Race
3Sylvia Wolff35-39 Womens Surf Race