United States Lifesaving Association
Individual History  Events  Individual Points  Trophy Winners  JUNIORS
National Lifeguard Championship Chapter Information

Miami Beach
Competitors by Year OPEN Ind. National Champions Most Ind. Open Wins Most Ind. Age Group Wins
EventFemaleMaleTotal
2017 Daytona Beach, FL41115
2016 Hermosa Beach, CA011
2015 Daytona Beach, FL4711
2014 Virginia Beach, VA011
0-Total-082028
NameTotal
Javier Mayor5
Leigh Emerson-Smith3
Desi Stoyanova 2
Bert M Soden1
Petko Prachtakov1
12





PlaceNameEvent
16Jose AmesOpen Mens Surf Ski Race
16Jose AmesOpen Mens Board Race
2Jose Ames40-44 Mens Board Race
4Jose Ames40-44 Mens Ironman
4Jose Ames40-44 Mens Surf Ski Race
1Brittany Austin Open Womens Surfboat
7Brittany Austin Open Womens Rescue Race
13Brittany Austin Open American IronWoman
1Brittany Austin 30-34 American Ironwoman
1Brittany Austin 30-34 Womens Surf Boat Race
4Brittany Austin 30-34 Womens Surf Race
14Jesse Chanying Open Landline Rescue Race
1Jesse Chanying 30-34 Mens Run-Swim-Run
2Jesse Chanying 30-34 Mens Surf Race
8Jesse Chanying 30-34 Mens Ironguard
14David CuppOpen Landline Rescue Race
2David Cupp45-49 Mens 2K Beach Run
8David Cupp45-49 Mens Surf Race
3Stephanie EisenringOpen Womens Board Rescue Race
3Stephanie EisenringOpen Womens Taplin Relay
6Stephanie EisenringOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
7Stephanie EisenringOpen Womens Rescue Race
12Stephanie EisenringOpen Womens Ironguard
13Stephanie EisenringOpen Womens Surf Race
2Gerry Falconer55-59 Mens Surf Boat Race
4Gerry Falconer55-59 Mens American Ironman
2Daniel MartinOpen Mens 2K Beach Run
1Daniel Martin30-34 Mens 2K Beach Run
1Javier Mayor45-49 Mens Ironguard
1Javier Mayor45-49 Mens Surf Ski Race
2Javier Mayor45-49 Mens Ironman
4Bladimir Montalvo 45-49 Mens Surf Ski Race
8Bladimir Montalvo 45-49 Mens Ironman
1Petko Prachtakov45-49 Mens Surf Race
2Petko Prachtakov45-49 Mens Run-Swim-Run
4Petko Prachtakov45-49 Mens 2K Beach Run
9Pedro Prieto 30-34 Mens Run-Swim-Run
13Pedro Prieto 30-34 Mens Ironguard
2Shannon SnellOpen Womens Surf Ski
3Shannon SnellOpen Womens Taplin Relay
4Shannon SnellOpen Womens Beach Flags
4Shannon SnellOpen Womens Board Rescue Race
6Shannon SnellOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
7Shannon SnellOpen Womens Rescue Race
9Shannon SnellOpen IronWoman
13Shannon SnellOpen Womens Board Race
1Bert Soden 65-69 Mens Surf Boat Race
2Bert Soden 65-69 Mens Beach Flags
2Bert Soden 65-69 Mens Run-Swim-Run
2Bert Soden 65-69 Mens 2K Beach Run
2Bert Soden 65-69 Mens Ironguard
2Bert Soden 65-69 Mens American Ironman
2Bert Soden 65-69 Mens Board Race
2Bert Soden 65-69 Mens Surf Race
3Desi Stoyanova Open Womens Taplin Relay
6Desi Stoyanova Open Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
7Desi Stoyanova Open Womens Rescue Race
14Desi Stoyanova Open Landline Rescue Race
1Desi Stoyanova 40-44 Womens Surf Race
1Desi Stoyanova 40-44 Womens Run-Swim-Run
2Desi Stoyanova 40-44 Womens Board Race
2Desi Stoyanova 40-44 Womens 2K Beach Run
2Desi Stoyanova 40-44 Womens Ironguard
3Desi Stoyanova 40-44 Womens Beach Flags
14Yovani VidalOpen Landline Rescue Race
2Yovani Vidal35-39 Mens 2K Beach Run
4Yovani Vidal35-39 Mens Beach Flags
5Yovani Vidal35-39 Mens Run-Swim-Run
5Yovani Vidal35-39 Mens Surf Race