United States Lifesaving Association
Individual History  Events  Individual Points  Trophy Winners  JUNIORS
National Lifeguard Championship Chapter Information

Monmouth County
Competitors by Year OPEN Ind. National Champions Most Ind. Open Wins Most Ind. Age Group Wins
EventFemaleMaleTotal
2017 Daytona Beach, FL174158
2016 Hermosa Beach, CA6814
2015 Daytona Beach, FL255277
2014 Virginia Beach, VA236790
0-Total-071168239
EventCount
2017 Daytona Beach, FL1
2016 Hermosa Beach, CA1
2015 Daytona Beach, FL2
2014 Virginia Beach, VA3
NameTotal
Hannah Elliott2
Anne Skimmons2
Eva Porter1
Matt Nunnally1
Caren Guyett1
NameTotal
Michelle Davidson12
Janet Carbin12
Mike Barrows6
John Sink6
Todd Sudol5
12





PlaceNameEvent
1Robert Adsett30-34 Mens Ironguard
3Robert Adsett30-34 Mens Run-Swim-Run
3Robert Adsett30-34 Mens Surf Race
2Robert Asay60-64 Mens Surf Boat Race
9Luke BalinaOpen Mens Rescue Race
10Luke BalinaOpen Mens Taplin Relay
12Luke BalinaOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
9Mike BarrowsOpen Mens Rescue Race
13Mike BarrowsOpen Mens American Ironman
20Mike BarrowsOpen Mens Surf Race
1Mike Barrows40-44 Mens Run-Swim-Run
1Mike Barrows40-44 Mens Surf Race
5Denise BlairOpen Womens Surfboat
2Denise Blair45-49 Womens Surf Boat Race
3Denise Blair45-49 Womens Beach Flags
5Sarah BrennanOpen Womens Board Rescue Race
7Sarah BrennanOpen Womens Board Race
7Sarah BrennanOpen Womens Taplin Relay
8Sarah BrennanOpen Womens Ironguard
9Sarah BrennanOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
17Sarah BrennanOpen Womens Run-Swim-Run
18Sarah BrennanOpen Womens 2K Beach Run
1Janet Carbin55-59 American Ironwoman
2Janet Carbin55-59 Womens Board Race
2Janet Carbin55-59 Womens Surf Race
2Janet Carbin55-59 Womens Run-Swim-Run
2Janet Carbin55-59 Womens Ironguard
3Janet Carbin55-59 Womens 2K Beach Run
3Janet Carbin55-59 Womens Beach Flags
3Bruckner Chase50-54 Mens Surf Race
4Bruckner Chase50-54 Mens Board Race
4Bruckner Chase50-54 Mens Surf Ski Race
3Mark ConteOpen Mens American Ironman
10Mark ConteOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
3John CullenOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
4John Cullen45-49 Mens American Ironman
9John Cullen45-49 Mens 2K Beach Run
4Alex D'AnnaOpen Mens American Ironman
8Alex D'AnnaOpen Landline Rescue Race
17Alex D'AnnaOpen Mens Run-Swim-Run
7Michelle DavidsonOpen Womens Taplin Relay
7Michelle DavidsonOpen American IronWoman
1Michelle Davidson45-49 Womens Board Race
1Michelle Davidson45-49 Womens Surf Race
1Michelle Davidson45-49 American Ironwoman
1Michelle Davidson45-49 Ironwoman
1Michelle Davidson45-49 Womens Ironguard
3Michelle Davidson45-49 Womens Run-Swim-Run
4Michelle Davidson45-49 Womens Surf Ski Race
4Kristen DiTommasoOpen Womens Rescue Race
7Kristen DiTommasoOpen Womens Taplin Relay
14Kristen DiTommasoOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
1Kristen DiTommaso30-34 Womens Beach Flags
1Kristen DiTommaso30-34 Womens 2K Beach Run
10Sean DunneOpen Mens Taplin Relay
3Abigail GeorgeOpen Womens Surfboat
6Dan GeorgeOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
2Dan George50-54 Mens Surf Boat Race
8Jacob GeorgeOpen Landline Rescue Race
9Jacob GeorgeOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
8Nick GeorgeOpen Landline Rescue Race
12Nick GeorgeOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
9William GeorgeOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
2William George50-54 Mens Surf Boat Race
2Caroline GmelichOpen Womens Surf Race
4Caroline GmelichOpen Womens Rescue Race
5Caroline GmelichOpen Womens Board Rescue Race
10Caroline GmelichOpen Womens Taplin Relay
14Caroline GmelichOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
10Jack GramlichOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
1Noami Greca40-44 Womens Beach Flags
3Noami Greca40-44 Womens 2K Beach Run
8Tom GreenwaldOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
3Tom Greenwald50-54 Mens Surf Boat Race
16Andrew HallOpen Mens Run-Swim-Run
18Andrew HallOpen Mens Surf Race
6John HallOpen Mens Taplin Relay
20John HallOpen Mens Run-Swim-Run
4Nate HumberstonOpen Mens Surf Ski Race
7Nate HumberstonOpen Mens American Ironman
10Nate HumberstonOpen Mens Taplin Relay
12Nate HumberstonOpen Mens Ironman
12Nate HumberstonOpen Mens Ironguard
2Nate Humberston30-34 Mens American Ironman
2Nate Humberston30-34 Mens Ironguard
3Nate Humberston30-34 Mens Ironman
3Nate Humberston30-34 Mens Board Race
4Nate Humberston30-34 Mens Surf Ski Race
6Chris KeiperOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
12Daniel LenahanOpen Mens Board Rescue Race
17Daniel LenahanOpen Mens 2K Beach Run
12lance MarshOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
6John Patrick MerklerOpen Mens Taplin Relay
12John Patrick MerklerOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
9Patrick MosesOpen Mens Rescue Race
3Jake NiedensteinOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
1Ross Oneill45-49 Mens Beach Flags
3Ross Oneill45-49 Mens 2K Beach Run
5Isabelle PabonOpen Womens Board Race
6Isabelle PabonOpen IronWoman
7Isabelle PabonOpen Womens Taplin Relay
8Isabelle PabonOpen Landline Rescue Race
9Isabelle PabonOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
11Isabelle PabonOpen Womens Ironguard
14Isabelle PabonOpen Womens Surf Ski
1Dave Pierson60-64 Mens 2K Beach Run
2Dave Pierson55-59 Mens Surf Boat Race
3Dave Pierson60-64 Mens Beach Flags
3Dave Pierson60-64 Mens Run-Swim-Run
5Dave Pierson60-64 Mens Surf Race
8Mark RacioppiOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
2Mark Racioppi50-54 Mens Beach Flags
3Mark Racioppi50-54 Mens Surf Boat Race
5Mark Racioppi50-54 Mens 2K Beach Run
4Megan RacioppiOpen Womens Rescue Race
9Megan RacioppiOpen Womens Beach Flags
8Chelsea RogersOpen Womens Surfboat
9Chelsea RogersOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
2John Sink70+ Mens Board Race
2John Sink70+ Mens Surf Race
2John Sink70+ Mens Run-Swim-Run
2John Sink70+ Mens Ironguard
1Anne SkimmonsOpen American IronWoman
3Anne SkimmonsOpen Womens Board Race
3Anne SkimmonsOpen Womens Surf Ski
3Anne SkimmonsOpen IronWoman
7Anne SkimmonsOpen Womens Ironguard
10Anne SkimmonsOpen Womens Taplin Relay
9Joe SkimmonsOpen Mens Ironguard
10Joe SkimmonsOpen Mens Taplin Relay
11Joe SkimmonsOpen Mens Run-Swim-Run
11Joe SkimmonsOpen Mens Surf Race
3Cassidy StimpsonOpen Womens Surfboat
1Rick Stimpson65-69 Mens Surf Boat Race
9Todd SudolOpen Mens Rescue Race
12Todd SudolOpen Mens Board Rescue Race
1Todd Sudol35-39 Mens Run-Swim-Run
1Todd Sudol35-39 Mens Surf Race
1Todd Sudol35-39 Mens American Ironman
8Brooke TartisOpen Womens Surfboat
9Brooke TartisOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
14Brooke TartisOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
1Warren TownsOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
9Warren TownsOpen Mens American Ironman
2Warren Towns50-54 Mens Ironman
6Luke TurnerOpen Mens Taplin Relay
6Luke TurnerOpen Mens Board Rescue Race
6Luke TurnerOpen Mens Board Race
11Luke TurnerOpen Mens Ironman
1Luke Turner30-34 Mens Surf Ski Race
2Luke Turner30-34 Mens Board Race
4Luke Turner30-34 Mens Surf Race
4Luke Turner30-34 Mens Ironman
4Malia WolfOpen Womens Rescue Race
9Malia WolfOpen Womens Run-Swim-Run
10Malia WolfOpen Womens Taplin Relay
10Malia WolfOpen Womens Surf Race
15Malia WolfOpen Womens Board Race