United States Lifesaving Association
Individual History  Events  Individual Points  Trophy Winners  JUNIORS
National Lifeguard Championship Chapter Information

Monmouth County
Competitors by Year OPEN Ind. National Champions Most Ind. Open Wins Most Ind. Age Group Wins
EventFemaleMaleTotal
2018 Virginia Beach, VA355388
2018 Virginia Beach, VA111526
2017 Daytona Beach, FL174158
2016 Hermosa Beach, CA6814
2015 Daytona Beach, FL255277
2014 Virginia Beach, VA236790
0-Total-0117236353
EventCount
2018 Virginia Beach, VA1
2017 Daytona Beach, FL1
2016 Hermosa Beach, CA1
2015 Daytona Beach, FL2
2014 Virginia Beach, VA3
NameTotal
Anne Skimmons2
Hannah Elliott2
Gwendolyn Bencie1
Eva Porter1
Matt Nunnally1
12
NameTotal
Michelle Davidson15
Janet Carbin13
Todd Sudol7
Mike Barrows6
John Sink6
12





PlaceNameEvent
4Avery AlexanderOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
9Emily BalinaOpen Womens Rescue Race
10Emily BalinaOpen Womens Surfboat
13Emily BalinaOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
4Luke BalinaOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
8Luke BalinaOpen Mens Rescue Race
11Mike BarrowsOpen Mens American Ironman
1Mike Barrows40-44 Mens Surf Boat Race
2Mike Barrows45-49 Mens Surf Race
5Mike Barrows45-49 Mens Board Race
1Gwendolyn BencieOpen Womens Board Race
11Gwendolyn BencieOpen Womens Ironguard
8Denise BlairOpen Womens Surfboat
2Denise Blair45-49 Womens Beach Flags
3Denise Blair30-34 Womens Surf Boat Race
3Sarah BrennanOpen Womens Rescue Race
1Janet Carbin50-54 Womens Surf Boat Race
1Janet Carbin55-59 American Ironwoman
2Janet Carbin55-59 Womens Surf Race
2Janet Carbin55-59 Womens Ironguard
2Janet Carbin55-59 Womens Run-Swim-Run
3Janet Carbin55-59 Womens Board Race
3Janet Carbin55-59 Womens Beach Flags
3Bruckner Chase50-54 Mens Ironguard
3Bruckner Chase50-54 Mens Surf Race
4Bruckner Chase50-54 Mens Board Race
5Bruckner Chase50-54 Mens Surf Ski Race
6Bruckner Chase50-54 Mens Ironman
2Tracey Ciambrone40-44 Womens Surf Boat Race
3Tracey Ciambrone45-49 Womens Run-Swim-Run
3Tracey Ciambrone45-49 Womens Surf Race
5Tracey Ciambrone45-49 Womens Ironguard
12Madeline CondonOpen Womens Ironguard
3Mark ConteOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
5Mark ConteOpen Mens American Ironman
13Finn CuozzoOpen Mens 2K Beach Run
15Finn CuozzoOpen Mens Surf Race
12Michelle DavidsonOpen American IronWoman
16Michelle DavidsonOpen Womens Surf Ski
1Michelle Davidson45-49 Womens Board Race
1Michelle Davidson45-49 Womens Ironguard
1Michelle Davidson45-49 Ironwoman
2Michelle Davidson45-49 Womens Surf Race
2Michelle Davidson45-49 American Ironwoman
2Michelle Davidson45-49 Womens 2K Beach Run
2Michelle Davidson45-49 Womens Surf Ski Race
2Michelle Davidson45-49 Womens Run-Swim-Run
2Michelle Davidson45-49 Womens Surf Boat Race
3Kristen DiTommasoOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
13Kristen DiTommasoOpen Womens Rescue Race
2Kristen DiTommaso30-34 Womens Beach Flags
3Kristen DiTommaso30-34 Womens Surf Boat Race
7Kristen DiTommaso30-34 Womens Board Race
8Connor DoyleOpen Mens Rescue Race
14Sean DunneOpen Mens Ironguard
2Paul ElyseevOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
1Paul Elyseev45-49 Mens Surf Boat Race
6Abigail GeorgeOpen Womens Surfboat
9Abigail GeorgeOpen Womens Rescue Race
13Abigail GeorgeOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
4Dan GeorgeOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
2Dan George50-54 Mens Surf Boat Race
5Dan George50-54 Mens 2K Beach Run
6Jacob GeorgeOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
15Jacob GeorgeOpen Mens Rescue Race
1Lisa George50-54 Womens Beach Flags
2Lisa George50-54 Womens 2K Beach Run
3MaryKate GeorgeOpen Womens Rescue Race
3MaryKate GeorgeOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
13MaryKate GeorgeOpen Womens Beach Flags
18MaryKate GeorgeOpen Womens 2K Beach Run
4William GeorgeOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
1William George55-59 Mens Surf Boat Race
6William George55-59 Mens Run-Swim-Run
1John Gepp55-59 Mens Beach Flags
2John Gepp55-59 Mens Ironman
3John Gepp55-59 Mens Board Race
4John Gepp55-59 Mens 2K Beach Run
4John Gepp55-59 Mens American Ironman
4John Gepp55-59 Mens Surf Boat Race
5John Gepp55-59 Mens Ironguard
3Caroline GmelichOpen Womens Rescue Race
3Caroline GmelichOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
8Caroline GmelichOpen Womens Surf Race
9Caroline GmelichOpen American IronWoman
4Victoria Gmelich45-49 Womens Surf Race
5Victoria Gmelich45-49 Womens Board Race
3Jack GramlichOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
1Noami Greca40-44 Womens Beach Flags
2Noami Greca40-44 Womens Surf Boat Race
3Noami Greca40-44 Womens 2K Beach Run
3Noami Greca40-44 Womens Surf Race
4Noami Greca40-44 Womens Board Race
2Jack GreenOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
1Jack Green40-44 Mens Surf Boat Race
10Georgiana GreenwaldOpen Womens Surfboat
10Tom GreenwaldOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
1Tom Greenwald55-59 Mens Surf Boat Race
8Andrew HallOpen Mens Rescue Race
4John Hall50-54 Mens Surf Race
6John Hall50-54 Mens Run-Swim-Run
9Brenna HaroldOpen Womens Rescue Race
13Brenna HaroldOpen Womens Surf Race
2Eugene Hession60-64 Mens Surf Boat Race
12Kayleigh HoaglandOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
4Chris HochOpen Womens Rescue Race
6Chris HochOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
1Chris Hoch45-49 Mens Surf Boat Race
15Joseph HuberOpen Mens Rescue Race
3Nathan HumberstonOpen Mens Surf Ski Race
6Nathan HumberstonOpen Mens American Ironman
9Nathan HumberstonOpen Mens Ironman
11Nathan HumberstonOpen Mens Board Race
1Nathan Humberston30-34 Mens Board Race
1Nathan Humberston30-34 Mens Ironman
1Nathan Humberston30-34 Mens Surf Ski Race
2Nathan Humberston30-34 Mens American Ironman
3Nathan Humberston30-34 Mens Ironguard
4Nathan Humberston30-34 Mens Surf Boat Race
1Annabel Ingall50-54 Womens Surf Boat Race
2Annabel Ingall50-54 Womens Beach Flags
3Annabel Ingall50-54 Womens Ironguard
9Lauren JoyceOpen Womens Rescue Race
11Lauren JoyceOpen Womens Surf Race
13Lauren JoyceOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
3Kelsey KaubOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
3Kelsey KaubOpen Womens Rescue Race
5Kelsey KaubOpen Womens Beach Flags
14Adam KawutOpen Mens Surf Race
15Adam KawutOpen Mens Rescue Race
2William Kiss60-64 Mens Surf Boat Race
3William Kiss60-64 Mens American Ironman
6William Kiss60-64 Mens Surf Race
9Margot LabrecqueOpen Womens 2K Beach Run
13Christian ManningOpen Mens Board Race
4Lance MarshOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
1Jack Martin65-69 Mens Surf Race
2Jack Martin65-69 Mens Board Race
2Jack Martin65-69 Mens Ironguard
12Hayley MasiOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
11James McClellanOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
11Conor MonaghanOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
8Patrick MosesOpen Mens Rescue Race
14Patrick MosesOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
2Patrick Moses35-39 Mens Board Race
4Patrick Moses30-34 Mens Surf Boat Race
4Ross O'NeillOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
2Ross O'Neill45-49 Mens Beach Flags
6Isabelle PabonOpen IronWoman
12Isabelle PabonOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
13Isabelle PabonOpen Womens Rescue Race
16Isabelle PabonOpen Womens Board Race
1Dave Pierson65-69 Mens 2K Beach Run
2Dave Pierson65-69 Mens Beach Flags
2Dave Pierson55-59 Mens Surf Boat Race
2Dave Pierson65-69 Mens Run-Swim-Run
2Dave Pierson65-69 Mens Surf Race
3Dave Pierson65-69 Mens Ironguard
4Dave Pierson65-69 Mens Board Race
10Mark RacioppiOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
1Mark Racioppi50-54 Mens Beach Flags
2Mark Racioppi50-54 Mens Surf Boat Race
11Christian RiozziBodineOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
17Christian RiozziBodineOpen Mens 2K Beach Run
11Ethan RiozziBodineOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
13Karli RymerOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
15Mitch ShaferOpen Mens Rescue Race
2Brian Shea40-44 Mens Ironguard
2Brian Shea40-44 Mens Run-Swim-Run
3Brian Shea40-44 Mens Surf Race
3Brian Shea40-44 Mens 2K Beach Run
1James F Simonelli65-69 Mens Surf Boat Race
2James F Simonelli70+ Mens Beach Flags
5Anne SkimmonsOpen IronWoman
5Anne SkimmonsOpen American IronWoman
7Anne SkimmonsOpen Womens Board Race
9Anne SkimmonsOpen Womens Surf Ski
13Joe SkimmonsOpen Mens Ironguard
11Teddy SmithOpen Mens Ironguard
6Cassidy StimpsonOpen Womens Surfboat
1Rick Stimpson65-69 Mens Surf Boat Race
3Rick Stimpson65-69 Mens 2K Beach Run
4Rick Stimpson65-69 Mens Beach Flags
1Kristen Sudol40-44 Womens 2K Beach Run
2Kristen Sudol40-44 Womens Beach Flags
3Kristen Sudol40-44 Womens Run-Swim-Run
7Todd SudolOpen Mens American Ironman
1Todd Sudol40-44 Mens Run-Swim-Run
1Todd Sudol40-44 Mens Surf Race
3Todd Sudol40-44 Mens American Ironman
8Brooke TartisOpen Womens Surfboat
13Brooke TartisOpen Womens Rescue Race
14Brooke TartisOpen Womens Beach Flags
12Malia WolfOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
13Malia WolfOpen Womens Rescue Race
1Roland Woolson55-59 Mens Board Race
1Roland Woolson55-59 Mens American Ironman
1Roland Woolson55-59 Mens 2K Beach Run
1Roland Woolson55-59 Mens Ironguard
2Roland Woolson55-59 Mens Run-Swim-Run
2Roland Woolson55-59 Mens Surf Boat Race
2Roland Woolson55-59 Mens Beach Flags
14Dani ZimmermanOpen American IronWoman