United States Lifesaving Association
Individual History  Events  Individual Points  Trophy Winners  JUNIORS
National Lifeguard Championship Chapter Information

California State Lifeguard Assoc
Competitors by Year OPEN Ind. National Champions Most Ind. Open Wins Most Ind. Age Group Wins
EventFemaleMaleTotal
2017 Daytona Beach, FL72431
2016 Hermosa Beach, CA295887
2015 Daytona Beach, FL61622
2014 Virginia Beach, VA61521
0-Total-048113161
EventCount
2017 Daytona Beach, FL2
2016 Hermosa Beach, CA2
2015 Daytona Beach, FL1
2014 Virginia Beach, VA1
NameTotal
James Bray3
Renae Jackson2
Shane Scoggins1
NameTotal
Dale Adama9
Emily Hagen6
Julie Moss6
Randy Eickhoff5
Shannon Delaney5
12





PlaceNameEvent
1Dale Adama60-64 Mens Ironman
1Dale Adama60-64 Mens American Ironman
1Dale Adama60-64 Mens Surf Race
1Dale Adama60-64 Mens Ironguard
2Dale Adama60-64 Mens Board Race
2Dale Adama60-64 Mens Surf Ski Race
3Dale Adama55-59 Mens Surf Boat Race
6Dale Adama60-64 Mens 2K Beach Run
1James BrayOpen Mens American Ironman
1James BrayOpen Mens Board Rescue Race
2James BrayOpen Mens Taplin Relay
4James BrayOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
4James BrayOpen Mens Board Race
8James BrayOpen Mens Surf Ski Race
8James BrayOpen Mens Ironman
1James Bray30-34 Mens Ironman
1James Bray30-34 Mens Board Race
2Zoe ColomerOpen Womens Rescue Race
2Zoe ColomerOpen Womens Taplin Relay
9Zoe ColomerOpen Womens Ironguard
12Zoe ColomerOpen Womens Board Race
15Zoe ColomerOpen Womens Board Rescue Race
16Zoe ColomerOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
20Zoe ColomerOpen Womens Surf Race
4Dick DeboerOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
3Dick Deboer50-54 Mens American Ironman
5Dick Deboer50-54 Mens Surf Boat Race
2Shannon Delaney45-49 Womens Ironguard
4Shannon Delaney45-49 Womens Board Race
4Shannon Delaney45-49 Womens Surf Race
12Cris DobrosielskiOpen Mens Taplin Relay
2Cris Dobrosielski45-49 Mens Ironguard
3Cris Dobrosielski45-49 Mens Board Race
3Cris Dobrosielski45-49 Mens Ironman
5Cris Dobrosielski45-49 Mens Surf Ski Race
12Randall EickhoffOpen Mens Taplin Relay
20Randall EickhoffOpen Mens Ironguard
1Randall Eickhoff50-54 Mens Ironguard
1Randall Eickhoff50-54 Mens Surf Race
1Randall Eickhoff50-54 Mens Run-Swim-Run
1Randall Eickhoff50-54 Mens Ironman
5Randall Eickhoff50-54 Mens Surf Ski Race
6Randall Eickhoff50-54 Mens Board Race
2Madison FeldmanOpen Womens Rescue Race
7Madison FeldmanOpen Womens Surfboat
10Madison FeldmanOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
13Madison FeldmanOpen Womens Taplin Relay
15Madison FeldmanOpen American IronWoman
19Madison FeldmanOpen IronWoman
1Ryan GatesOpen Mens Rescue Race
2Ryan GatesOpen Mens Taplin Relay
3Ryan Gates35-39 Mens Ironman
3Ryan Gates35-39 Mens Surf Boat Race
4Ryan Gates35-39 Mens Surf Ski Race
4Ryan Gates35-39 Mens American Ironman
4Ryan Gates35-39 Mens Ironguard
3Casey Graham40-44 Mens American Ironman
9Luke HartOpen Landline Rescue Race
11Luke HartOpen Mens Rescue Race
12Luke HartOpen Mens Taplin Relay
1Patrick HemmensOpen Mens Taplin Relay
11Patrick HemmensOpen Mens Surf Ski Race
1Patrick Hemmens50-54 Mens Surf Ski Race
3Patrick Hemmens50-54 Mens Board Race
4Patrick Hemmens50-54 Mens Surf Race
9Russell HuizengaOpen Landline Rescue Race
11Russell HuizengaOpen Mens Rescue Race
1Renae JacksonOpen Womens Surf Ski
2Renae JacksonOpen Womens Rescue Race
2Renae JacksonOpen Womens Taplin Relay
6Renae JacksonOpen American IronWoman
7Renae JacksonOpen Womens Surfboat
10Renae JacksonOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
14Renae JacksonOpen IronWoman
14Renae JacksonOpen Womens Board Race
15Renae JacksonOpen Womens Board Rescue Race
13Nan KappelerOpen Womens Taplin Relay
1Nan Kappeler55-59 Ironwoman
1Nan Kappeler55-59 Womens 2K Beach Run
2Nan Kappeler55-59 Womens Beach Flags
3Nan Kappeler55-59 Womens Run-Swim-Run
3Nan Kappeler55-59 Womens Ironguard
3Nan Kappeler55-59 Womens Board Race
3Nan Kappeler55-59 Womens Surf Race
2Troy KauffmanOpen Mens Taplin Relay
12Troy KauffmanOpen Mens American Ironman
14Dalton KenefickOpen Mens Taplin Relay
16Dalton KenefickOpen Mens Surf Race
16Dalton KenefickOpen Mens Ironguard
3Christopher Koerner55-59 Mens Beach Flags
3Christopher Koerner55-59 Mens Surf Boat Race
3Christopher Koerner55-59 Mens Surf Ski Race
5Christopher Koerner55-59 Mens Ironman
6Christopher Koerner55-59 Mens Surf Race
4Savhanna McClaffertyOpen Womens Taplin Relay
7Savhanna McClaffertyOpen Womens Board Rescue Race
16Savhanna McClaffertyOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
14Ryan McCombsOpen Mens Taplin Relay
12Jerry MerayoOpen Mens Taplin Relay
3Jerry Merayo45-49 Mens Surf Ski Race
3Jerry Merayo35-39 Mens Surf Boat Race
10Jerry Merayo45-49 Mens Ironman
13Rachelle NockOpen Womens Taplin Relay
4Rachelle Nock45-49 Womens Run-Swim-Run
6Rachelle Nock45-49 Womens Board Race
6Rachelle Nock45-49 Womens Surf Race
6Rachelle Nock45-49 Womens Ironguard
3David Perry60-64 Mens Surf Race
10Robert RoseOpen Mens Run-Swim-Run
11Robert RoseOpen Mens Rescue Race
14Robert RoseOpen Mens Taplin Relay
14Robert RoseOpen Mens Ironguard
1Austin TakedaOpen Mens Board Rescue Race
2Austin TakedaOpen Mens Taplin Relay
3Austin TakedaOpen Mens Run-Swim-Run
7Austin TakedaOpen Mens Surf Race
8Austin TakedaOpen Mens Ironguard
9Austin TakedaOpen Landline Rescue Race
11Austin TakedaOpen Mens Rescue Race
9Benjamin TranOpen Landline Rescue Race
14Benjamin TranOpen Mens Taplin Relay