United States Lifesaving Association
Individual History  Events  Individual Points  Trophy Winners  JUNIORS
National Lifeguard Championship Chapter Information

California State Lifeguard Assoc
Competitors by Year OPEN Ind. National Champions Most Ind. Open Wins Most Ind. Age Group Wins
EventFemaleMaleTotal
2018 Virginia Beach, VA91524
2018 Virginia Beach, VA7916
2017 Daytona Beach, FL72431
2016 Hermosa Beach, CA295887
2015 Daytona Beach, FL61622
2014 Virginia Beach, VA61521
0-Total-064137201
EventCount
2017 Daytona Beach, FL2
2016 Hermosa Beach, CA2
2015 Daytona Beach, FL1
2014 Virginia Beach, VA1
NameTotal
James Bray3
Renae Jackson2
Shane Scoggins1
NameTotal
Dale Adama9
Randall Eickhoff8
Cris Dobrosielski6
Emily Hagen6
Julie Moss6
12





PlaceNameEvent
13Dale AdamaOpen Mens Surf Boat Race
1Dale Adama60-64 Mens Surf Boat Race
2Dale Adama60-64 Mens Ironman
2Dale Adama60-64 Mens Board Race
3Dale Adama60-64 Mens Ironguard
3Dale Adama60-64 Mens 2K Beach Run
4Dale Adama60-64 Mens American Ironman
4Dale Adama60-64 Mens Surf Race
5Dale Adama60-64 Mens Run-Swim-Run
5Ben BrewerOpen Mens Surf Race
1Cris Dobrosielski45-49 Mens Surf Ski Race
1Cris Dobrosielski45-49 Mens Ironman
2Cris Dobrosielski45-49 Mens Ironguard
4Cris Dobrosielski45-49 Mens Board Race
1Randall Eickhoff50-54 Mens Ironman
1Randall Eickhoff50-54 Mens Surf Race
1Randall Eickhoff50-54 Mens Ironguard
1Randall Eickhoff50-54 Mens Run-Swim-Run
3Randall Eickhoff50-54 Mens Board Race
4Randall Eickhoff50-54 Mens Surf Ski Race
4Madison FeldmanOpen Womens Surfboat
11Madison FeldmanOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
13Madison FeldmanOpen American IronWoman
13Madison FeldmanOpen IronWoman
10Ryan GatesOpen Mens Surf Ski Race
12Ryan GatesOpen Mens Rescue Race
3Ryan Gates40-44 Mens Surf Ski Race
3Ryan Gates40-44 Mens Ironman
5Ryan Gates40-44 Mens Run-Swim-Run
6Ryan Gates40-44 Mens Board Race
12Austin GrodtOpen Mens Rescue Race
16Emily HagenOpen Womens Rescue Race
2Emily Hagen40-44 Womens Surf Race
2Emily Hagen40-44 Womens Run-Swim-Run
3Emily Hagen40-44 Womens Board Race
3Emily Hagen40-44 Womens Ironguard
3Emily Hagen40-44 Ironwoman
3Emily Hagen40-44 Womens Surf Ski Race
12Patrick HemmensOpen Mens Surf Ski Race
1Patrick Hemmens50-54 Mens Surf Ski Race
3Patrick Hemmens50-54 Mens Ironman
3Patrick Hemmens50-54 Mens Run-Swim-Run
5Patrick Hemmens50-54 Mens Board Race
8Dalton KenefickOpen Mens Ironguard
12Dalton KenefickOpen Mens Rescue Race
4Rocky LanningOpen Mens Rescue Race
16Sean LukasiewiczOpen Mens Surf Ski Race
4Sean Lukasiewicz30-34 Mens Ironman
4Sean Lukasiewicz30-34 Mens Board Race
5Sean Lukasiewicz30-34 Mens Surf Ski Race
12Liam McClaffertyOpen Mens Rescue Race
11Savhanna McClaffertyOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
8Audrey NeilanOpen IronWoman
8Audrey NeilanOpen Womens Ironguard
16Audrey NeilanOpen Womens Rescue Race
3Rachelle Nock45-49 Womens Beach Flags
3Rachelle Nock45-49 Womens 2K Beach Run
4Rachelle Nock45-49 Womens Run-Swim-Run
4Rachelle Nock45-49 Ironwoman
4Rachelle Nock45-49 Womens Ironguard
4Rachelle Nock45-49 Womens Board Race
5Rachelle Nock45-49 Womens Surf Race
11Peyton ReynoldsOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
10Emma Sainsbury-CarterOpen Womens Surf Ski
15Emma Sainsbury-CarterOpen IronWoman
16Emma Sainsbury-CarterOpen Womens Rescue Race
4John SaundersOpen Mens Rescue Race
4Shannon SnellOpen Womens Surf Ski
11Shannon SnellOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
15Shannon SnellOpen Womens Beach Flags
15Shannon SnellOpen Womens Board Race
16Shannon SnellOpen Womens Rescue Race
4Austin TakedaOpen Mens Rescue Race
7Austin TakedaOpen Mens Surf Race