United States Lifesaving Association
Individual History  Events  Individual Points  Trophy Winners  JUNIORS
National Lifeguard Championship Chapter Information

Volusia Surf Lifesaving Association
Competitors by Year OPEN Ind. National Champions Most Ind. Open Wins Most Ind. Age Group Wins
EventFemaleMaleTotal
2017 Daytona Beach, FL113344
2016 Hermosa Beach, CA112
2015 Daytona Beach, FL213758
2014 Virginia Beach, VA246
0-Total-03575110
EventCount
2017 Daytona Beach, FL1
2015 Daytona Beach, FL1
NameTotal
Hallie Petersohn1
Darius DeBarros1
NameTotal
Mallory Kennedy5
Carrie Purdy3
Corey McMeeking3
Tamra Marris3
AJ Miller2
12





PlaceNameEvent
1Ken Bots55-59 Mens 2K Beach Run
3Ken Bots55-59 Mens Run-Swim-Run
14Dan CarrazanaOpen Mens Rescue Race
15Brandon CavanaughOpen Landline Rescue Race
4Blake Curry35-39 Mens Surf Race
4Blake Curry35-39 Mens Run-Swim-Run
4Thomas DuBrule50-54 Mens Run-Swim-Run
7Thomas DuBrule50-54 Mens Surf Race
9Thomas DuBrule50-54 Mens Board Race
1Arthur Gehris45-49 Mens Run-Swim-Run
3Arthur Gehris45-49 Mens Ironguard
3Arthur Gehris45-49 Mens Surf Race
6Arthur GendreauOpen Mens Beach Flags
11Jessica Gerber AndrewsOpen Landline Rescue Race
13Jessica Gerber AndrewsOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
14Cameron GossOpen Mens Rescue Race
15Cameron GossOpen Mens Board Rescue Race
16Thomas HaireOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
15James HayworthOpen Landline Rescue Race
11Jackson HewsonOpen Mens Taplin Relay
5Alan Holt45-49 Mens Surf Race
7Alan Holt45-49 Mens Ironman
10Alan Holt45-49 Mens 2K Beach Run
9Ttoy JamesOpen Mens Beach Flags
11Ttoy JamesOpen Mens Taplin Relay
16Ttoy JamesOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
9Aaron D Jenkins30-34 Mens Surf Race
1Jessica KingOpen Womens Taplin Relay
3Jessica KingOpen Womens Rescue Race
12Jessica KingOpen Womens Beach Flags
12Allie LydeckerOpen Womens Rescue Race
13Allie LydeckerOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
13Caroline LydeckerOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
14Caroline LydeckerOpen Womens Beach Flags
15Caroline LydeckerOpen Landline Rescue Race
13Tamra MarrisOpen Womens 4 x 100 Run Relay
1Tamra Marris40-44 Womens 2K Beach Run
2Tamra Marris40-44 Womens Surf Race
2Tamra Marris40-44 Womens Beach Flags
2Tamra Marris40-44 Womens Run-Swim-Run
3Tamra Marris40-44 Womens Board Race
3Tamra Marris40-44 Womens Ironguard
11Jay Mays45-49 Mens Surf Ski Race
7AJ MillerOpen Mens Board Rescue Race
8AJ MillerOpen Mens American Ironman
11AJ MillerOpen Mens Taplin Relay
13AJ MillerOpen Mens Surf Ski Race
15AJ MillerOpen Mens Board Race
16AJ MillerOpen Mens Ironman
1AJ Miller30-34 Mens Surf Race
1AJ Miller30-34 Mens American Ironman
3AJ Miller30-34 Mens Ironguard
9AJ Miller30-34 Mens Surf Ski Race
14Jacob MorganOpen Mens Rescue Race
1Kim Murphy45-49 Womens 2K Beach Run
2Kim Murphy45-49 Womens Run-Swim-Run
2Kim Murphy45-49 Womens Beach Flags
3Kim Murphy45-49 Womens Ironguard
3Kim Murphy45-49 Womens Board Race
3Kim Murphy45-49 Womens Surf Race
7Aidan O'GormanOpen Mens 2K Beach Run
1April O'GormanOpen Womens Taplin Relay
3April O'GormanOpen Womens Rescue Race
4April O'GormanOpen IronWoman
4April O'GormanOpen Womens Ironguard
4April O'GormanOpen Womens Board Race
6April O'GormanOpen Womens Board Rescue Race
8April O'GormanOpen Womens Surf Ski
8April O'GormanOpen Womens Surf Race
16April O'GormanOpen Womens Run-Swim-Run
7Levi ParsonsOpen Mens Board Rescue Race
11Levi ParsonsOpen Landline Rescue Race
11Levi ParsonsOpen Mens Taplin Relay
12Levi ParsonsOpen Mens Surf Race
13Levi ParsonsOpen Mens Ironguard
18Levi ParsonsOpen Mens Run-Swim-Run
9Ivo PavlovOpen Mens Surf Ski Race
2Ivo Pavlov40-44 Mens Surf Ski Race
2Ivo Pavlov40-44 Mens Ironman
3Ivo Pavlov40-44 Mens Surf Race
3Ivo Pavlov40-44 Mens Ironguard
1Hallie PetersohnOpen Womens Surf Race
1Hallie PetersohnOpen Womens Taplin Relay
3Hallie PetersohnOpen Womens Run-Swim-Run
3Hallie PetersohnOpen Womens Rescue Race
3Hallie PetersohnOpen Womens Ironguard
5Hallie PetersohnOpen IronWoman
6Hallie PetersohnOpen Womens Board Rescue Race
13Deborah RobertsOpen Womens Taplin Relay
2Deborah Roberts50-54 Womens 2K Beach Run
3Deborah Roberts50-54 Womens Beach Flags
4Deborah Roberts50-54 Womens Surf Race
15Tristian RodriguezOpen Landline Rescue Race
5Tristian Rodriguez40-44 Mens 2K Beach Run
14ANTHONY SKINNEROpen Mens Rescue Race
11Ryan SkinnerOpen Landline Rescue Race
16Derek TaylorOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay
3Laura Warner30-34 Ironwoman
3Laura Warner30-34 Womens 2K Beach Run
3Laura Warner30-34 Womens Ironguard
6Laura Warner30-34 Womens Board Race
3Madison YoungOpen Womens Rescue Race
11Levi ZinkeOpen Landline Rescue Race
15Levi ZinkeOpen Mens Board Rescue Race
16Levi ZinkeOpen Mens 4 x 100 Run Relay